Laurelin Sterns
Laurelin Sterns
Last updated: Feb 15, 2024

Laurelin Sterns

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1952890022

Laurelin Sterns

Counselor

She is located at 1055 North 115th Street Suite 105 in Omaha, NE 68154. Can help patients with the following: Grief, Loss, Grief, and Bereavement, Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD), Relationship Issues, Separation Anxiety Disorder, Spirituality and Religion. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1952890022. Appointment can be made via the phone number (402) 312-0919.

Conditions treated

Laurelin Sterns, being an counselor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Laurelin Sterns.

  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Bipolar Disorder
  • Career Counseling
  • Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Domestic Violence
  • Eating Disorder
  • Emotional Eating
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Guilt and Shame
  • Infertility
  • Infidelity
  • Isolation
  • Life Coaching
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Marriage Counseling
  • Mental Illness
  • Obesity
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD)
  • Self-Esteem
  • Self-Harming
  • Separation Anxiety Disorder
  • Sleep Disorders
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plan networks

Insurers selling ACA Marketplace (HealthCare.gov) plans list Laurelin Sterns as in-network for the following 2026 plans.

Health plans

Ambetter Health

Network data as of Sep 15, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 16 plans from Ambetter Health
Ambetter Health plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Choice Bronze HSA EPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Choice Bronze HSA + Vision + Adult Dental EPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Clear Gold EPO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Clear Gold + Vision + Adult Dental EPO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Elite Bronze EPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Elite Bronze + Vision + Adult Dental EPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Elite Gold EPO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Elite Gold + Vision + Adult Dental EPO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Focused Silver EPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Focused Silver + Vision + Adult Dental EPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Standard Expanded Bronze EPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Standard Expanded Bronze + Vision + Adult Dental EPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Standard Gold EPO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Standard Gold + Vision + Adult Dental EPO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Standard Silver EPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Standard Silver + Vision + Adult Dental EPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients

Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Nebraska

Network data as of Sep 16, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Nebraska plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
HeartlandBlue Bronze HSA 6500 NEtwork Blue EPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients

Medica

Network data as of Jul 1, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 36 plans from Medica
Medica plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Elevate by Medica Bronze $0 Copay PCP Visits EPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Not accepting new patients
Elevate by Medica Bronze Premier EPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Not accepting new patients
Elevate by Medica Expanded Bronze Standard EPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Not accepting new patients
Elevate by Medica Gold $0 Copay PCP Visits EPO · Gold Preferred Not accepting new patients
Elevate by Medica Gold Share EPO · Gold Preferred Not accepting new patients
Elevate by Medica Gold Standard EPO · Gold Preferred Not accepting new patients
Elevate by Medica Silver $0 Copay PCP Visits EPO · Silver Preferred Not accepting new patients
Elevate by Medica Silver Share EPO · Silver Preferred Not accepting new patients
Elevate by Medica Silver Standard EPO · Silver Preferred Not accepting new patients
Medica Insure Bronze Premier EPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Not accepting new patients
Medica Insure Bronze Share EPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Not accepting new patients
Medica Insure Expanded Bronze Standard EPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Not accepting new patients
Medica Insure Gold $0 Copay PCP Visits EPO · Gold Preferred Not accepting new patients
Medica Insure Gold Share EPO · Gold Preferred Not accepting new patients
Medica Insure Gold Standard EPO · Gold Preferred Not accepting new patients
Medica Insure Silver $0 Copay PCP Visits EPO · Silver Preferred Not accepting new patients
Medica Insure Silver Share EPO · Silver Preferred Not accepting new patients
Medica Insure Silver Standard EPO · Silver Preferred Not accepting new patients
Medica with CHI Health Bronze $0 Copay PCP Visits EPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Not accepting new patients
Medica with CHI Health Bronze $0 Copay PCP Visits + Adult Eye Exam EPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Not accepting new patients
Medica with CHI Health Bronze Premier EPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Not accepting new patients
Medica with CHI Health Bronze Premier + Adult Eye Exam EPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Not accepting new patients
Medica with CHI Health Expanded Bronze Standard EPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Not accepting new patients
Medica with CHI Health Expanded Bronze Standard + Adult Eye Exam EPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Not accepting new patients
Medica with CHI Health Gold $0 Copay PCP Visits EPO · Gold Preferred Not accepting new patients
Medica with CHI Health Gold $0 Copay PCP Visits + Adult Eye Exam EPO · Gold Preferred Not accepting new patients
Medica with CHI Health Gold Share EPO · Gold Preferred Not accepting new patients
Medica with CHI Health Gold Share + Adult Eye Exam EPO · Gold Preferred Not accepting new patients
Medica with CHI Health Gold Standard EPO · Gold Preferred Not accepting new patients
Medica with CHI Health Gold Standard + Adult Eye Exam EPO · Gold Preferred Not accepting new patients
Medica with CHI Health Silver $0 Copay PCP Visits EPO · Silver Preferred Not accepting new patients
Medica with CHI Health Silver $0 Copay PCP Visits + Adult Eye Exam EPO · Silver Preferred Not accepting new patients
Medica with CHI Health Silver Share EPO · Silver Preferred Not accepting new patients
Medica with CHI Health Silver Share + Adult Eye Exam EPO · Silver Preferred Not accepting new patients
Medica with CHI Health Silver Standard EPO · Silver Preferred Not accepting new patients
Medica with CHI Health Silver Standard + Adult Eye Exam EPO · Silver Preferred Not accepting new patients

This covers ACA Marketplace plans only, as reported by each insurer. It does not include employer, Medicare Advantage, or state-run exchange plans, and a plan missing from this list does not mean Laurelin Sterns is out of network. Insurer directories can be out of date, so always confirm with the insurer and the office before your visit.

Insurance information looks wrong? Let us know

Medicare Enrollment

Laurelin Sterns is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Mental Health Counselor .

Bills through: Revision Psychotherapy Llc

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Looking for more Counselors?

Out of the 19 counselors in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Trisha Anderson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 11640 Arbor Street Suite 101 Omaha, 68144, NE
Tyler P. Byrd
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 4 1710 North 144th Street Omaha, 68154, NE
Alison Defrance Widtfeldt
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 190 11920 Burt Street Omaha, 68154, NE
Nathan Joel Seadore
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 10845 Harney Street Omaha, 68154, NE
Richard Baldwin
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 10845 Harney Street Omaha, 68154, NE
Wendy Summers
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 10845 Harney Street Omaha, 68154, NE
Lou Ann Patterson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 11212 Davenport Street Omaha, 68154, NE
Elizabeth Ann Potter
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 100A 10831 Old Mill Road Omaha, 68154, NE
Jessica Farber
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4545 Dodge Street Omaha, 68132, NE
Jill Robbins
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 18025 Oak Street Suite B Omaha, 68130, NE

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Laurelin Sterns treat?

Laurelin Sterns provides treatment for Grief, Loss, Grief, and Bereavement, Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD), Relationship Issues, Separation Anxiety Disorder, Spirituality and Religion. For the full list see this list.

Does Laurelin Sterns accept insurance?

Laurelin Sterns is listed in-network for 53 ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plans from Ambetter Health, Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Nebraska, Medica. See the Marketplace plans section for details.

Where can you meet with Laurelin Sterns?

Laurelin Sterns's office is located at 1055 North 115th Street Suite 105 in Omaha, NE 68154.